January 19, 2009

ITS THE REAL X MAX BIGGAVELLI!!!!!!

shamwow vince in a movie!



good god, angelyne was young at some point in her life?!!!!

January 16, 2009

dontrevius wenters for the nba!


Draft Daze (Part 1) from Terrence on Vimeo.
Draft Daze (Part 2) from Terrence on Vimeo.

the homie dp stays killing meeeeeeeee!

from the chris stokes vault



LMFAO

happy 30th aaliyah



we miss you..

holy fuck.. kyambo canned!



The nation’s poor job climate continues to affect hip-hop heads at a growing rate, as Sony laid off recent hire Kyambo “Hip-Hop” Joshua yesterday (1/15).

At least 30 staff members were let go at Sony Global Digital Business and U.S. Sales and RED, according to Billboard.

A former Roc-A-Fella A&R, Joshua was named president of urban music at Sony Columbia in August 2007 and signed Jim Jones and Clipse to the label months later.

With both artists set to drop projects this year, no announcement has been made regarding who will head the urban department in Joshua’s absence. The veteran executive currently co-manages Kanye West and Lil’ Wayne through his and partner Gee Roberson’s imprint, Hip-Hop Since 1978. [XXL]

he goes in!!



jacked from kquick

January 15, 2009

January 14, 2009

curt@!n$



i like dude. i do.

cannot waaait.




oh hell yeah!

January 7, 2009

LOOOOOOVE



SOULJA BOY STAYS KILLIN ME!

YO TEYANAAAAAAAAAAAA



LMFAO @ the cameraman LOSING HIS SHIT.

January 6, 2009

January 5, 2009

out her effin mind



HOLY CRAP THAT LOOKS PAINFUL.



[dlisted]

dafuc.



yeah thats gonna suck when ur old and the words look like when you copy ink off of newspapers onto silly putty. all warped and shit. bad thinking and bad friends for letting you do this shit.

January 4, 2009

shoulda called it "where are they now..."



LOL
1. a video vixen revolution?! LOLOL
2. i spy with my little eye.. a chick who was on flavor of love
3. "screwing yourself out of another job" lol NICE.
4. this shit was shot 2 years ago. do you recognize any of these faces? me neither. shows you how lucrative the video girl profession really is.
5. are they serious about PLAY SISTERS?!!? THIS GIRL IS WEARING A BELLY SHIRT TO THE CEMETERY!
6. you don't see buffie, vida guerra, ki toy, esther baxter, melyssa, or superhead at this low rent mess for a reason. angel would be there if it was shot today tho LMFAO.
7. ps. no one cares what your name is. you chose to take your clothes off for profit boo. so keep doin it, make your money, and stop complaining. make a wikipedia page if you feel so relevant.

[crunktastical.net]

first the burger king fragrance

now this nastastity. ILL.

reason #664896489 i hate beyonce

props to IAN ANG for this one, even though he's pro-bey



and the original...



though both are equally boring and put me the fuck to sleep. yawwwwwwwn.. who needs nyquil.

January 2, 2009

aww baby synths!



key-you-T's!

dolla dolla bill yall



im thinking about making one of these.. can't be too hard.

it goes both ways boo..



one of my resolutions this year is exactly what this dude's shirt says. and to stop fuckin with losers who WEAR shirts like this but ain't got a job to pay for the minutes on their boost. i am so thru with that!! fuck bitches is right! haa

HOVA LEAVES DEF JAM



"This one’s been floating around like a hot air balloon, but we’ve just about confirmed it. For those that don’t know, Jay-Z left Def Jam as President last month, and everyone’s been talking about where he’s heading. While this might be one of his many other venutures, we just heard that Jay-Z is launching a record label with Apple. No, Beyonce will not be formally attached. This is from a high-up person attached to Jay (no, not who you’re thinking), and it’s said to be a go! Jay is supposedly totally into the business model, and really wants this to happen. Hey, Apple! Send us some MacWorld passes, and we’ll cut down on the leaks, ‘kay?"

MAN. got this thru the rosenthals from itsthereal.com via twitter. this is pretty nuts.. lets watch what happens.

January 1, 2009

Krazy Cash "Who's The Man"



lemme know what yall think.

nipsey hussle DJ contest

nip hussle "just another day" ft. smoke dza, 1500

hey khaled, fuck you.



this dude is the worst. muthafucka, what do you do? i dont see this dude behind turntables ever in life. WHAT IS YOUR MUTHAFUCKIN PURPOSE? you aint shit and you're never gonna be shit but a fuckin annoyance on an otherwise alright track. being rich isn't enough to impress me, i don't know about yall..

he needs to be demoted to the weed man in 09. someone call trick trick to put in some work! yung berg his ass.

DAFUC



bwahahaha.